We Remember Our Brothers

HEINZ AHLMEYER JR

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 02/06/1944

Date of Casualty 5/10/1967

Panel 19E/77 

Pearl River, NY

ROBERT E BAUER 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 3/10/1947

Date of Casualty 9/26/1970

Panel 7W/91

Pearl River, NY

STEPHEN A BROQUIST

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 7/13/1944

Date of Casualty 5/14/1967

Panel 19E/115

Nyack, NY

 

FREDERICK BURRIS

US ARMY

Date of Birth 9/10/1947

Date of Casualty 3/5/1967

Panel 16E/21

Monsey, NY

PETER E CONLIN

US ARMY

Date of Birth 7/16/1947

Date of Casualty 4/21/1968

Panel 51E/17

Upper Nyack, NY

WILLIAM T DORSEY

US ARMY 

Date of Birth 2/28/1944

Date of Casualty 7/3/1970

Panel 9W/115

Peekskill, NY

JAMES F GILLIES

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 7/27/1945

Date of Casualty 8/7/1970

Panel 8W/90

Bardonia, NY

JOHN M HORTON JR

US ARMY

Date of Birth 8/25/1947

Date of Casualty 10/19/1968

Panel 40W/3

Suffern, NY

KENNETH A KEITH

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 10/26/1942

Date of Casualty 9/28/1966

Panel 11E/26

Bainbridge, NY

HAROLD D KRASHES

US ARMY

Date of Birth 4/23/1930

Date of Casualty 1/20/1972

Panel 2W/99

Spring Valley, NY

MICHAEL D McGOVERN

US AIR FORCE

Date of Birth 1/17/1942

Date of Casualty 2/11/1971

Panel 5W/96

Stony Point, NY  

WALTER E ANDREWS JR

US ARMY

Date of Birth 1/27/1950

Date of Casualty 3/25/1970

Panel 12W/41

Garnerville, NY 

ROBERT BERNTSEN

US ARMY 

Date of Birth 4/08/1943

Date of Casualty 5/12/1967

Panel 19E/93

Sloatsburg, NY

RICHARD C BROWN

US ARMY

Date of Birth 10/20/1948

Date of Casualty 3/2/1968

Panel 42E/29

Stony Point, NY

BERNARD CONKLIN

US AIR FORCE 

Date of Birth 2/27/1932

Date of Casualty 7/29/1966

Panel 9E/88

Stony Point, NY

ANDREW J DANIEL 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 9/9/1947

Date of Casualty 2/2/1968

Panel 36E/69

Nyack, NY

HAROLD J FALDERMEYER

US ARMY

Date of Birth 11/23/1947

Date of Casualty 5/11/1972

Panel 1W/23

Rockland, NY

ROBERT A HAGAN JR

US ARMY

Date of Birth 7/24/1947

Date of Casualty 10/23/1968

Panel 40W/24

Orangeburg, NY

FRANK JACARUSO

US NAVY

Date of Birth 7/11/1948

Date of Casualty 3/12/1970

Panel 13W/118

Spring Valley, NY

MICHAEL KERNAN

US ARMY

Date of Birth 10/1/1949

Date of Casualty 5/25/1970

Panel 10W/97

Pearl River, NY 

PAUL J  LIFRIERI

US ARMY

Date of Birth 4/7/1947

Date of Casualty 4/13/1967

Panel 18E/23

Highland Mills, NY

ANTHONY J MORINA

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 3/15/1949

Date of Casualty 3/15/1969

Panel 29W/46

Haverstraw, NY

ROBERT M BATES

US ARMY

Date of Birth 3/11/1948

Date of Casualty 11/9/1967

Panel 29E/56

Suffern, NY

ANDRE M BROOKS 

US ARMY 

Date of Birth 10/31/1947

Date of Casualty 5/8/1968

Panel 56E/35

Nyack, NY

RICHARD B BRUSH 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 3/2/1947

Date of Casualty 4/3/1969

Panel 27W/4

Nanuet, NY

JOSEPH P CONKLIN

US ARMY

Date of Birth 4/21/1942

Date of Casualty 2/9/1968

Panel 38E/47

Haverstraw, NY

RAYMOND W DE MEOLA

US ARMY

Date of Birth 1/26/1948

Date of Casualty 5/14/1969

Panel 24W/4

Blauvelt, NY

WILLIAM L GARRISON

US ARMY

Date of Birth 11/24/1946

Date of Casualty 5/13/1967

Panel 19E/106

Congers, NY

JOSEPH E HARTZ 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 3/30/1948

Date of Casualty 3/6/1968

Panel 43E/20

Piermont, NY

HAROLD KAUFMAN 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 10/17/1941

Date of Casualty 11/20/1967

Panel 30E/44

Spring Valley, NY

JOHN T KILE

US ARMY

Date of Birth 11/03/1949

Date of Casualty 12/13/1970

Panel 6W/119

Sparkill, NY

JAMES A MARGRO

US ARMY

Date of Birth 2/3/1949

Date of Casualty 5/13/1969

Panel 25W/105

Nanuet, NY

GIRAUD D MUNTZ

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 12/26/1950

Date of Casualty 2/2/1970

Panel 14W/95

Haverstraw, NY

PATRICK H NATALE

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 9/1/1948

Date of Casualty 4/20/1968

Panel 51E/10

Stony Point, NY 

KENNETH C RAKENTINE

US ARMY

Date of Birth 6/16/1936

Date of Casualty 9/13/1967

Panel 26E/66

Lowland Hills, NY

JAMES E PARKER

US ARMY

Date of Birth 12/26/1939

Date of Casualty 6/20/1969

Panel 22W/100

Blauvelt, NY

LAWRENCE O ROSE 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 11/4/1947

Date of Casualty 6/10/1968

Panel 58W/20

New City, NY

PAUL E PAQUIN JR

US ARMY

Date of Birth 5/3/1949

Date of Casualty 6/27/1970

Panel 9W/99

Montvale, NJ

ROBERT S SCHETTIG

US ARMY

Date of Birth 1/2/1951

Date of Casualty 4/3/1971

Panel 3W/99

Spring Valley, NY 

WALTER C SHELLITO

US ARMY

Date of Birth 3/14/1940

Date of Casualty 2/28/1968

Panel 41E/73

Youngstown, OH

JAMES P SPRUILL

US ARMY

Date of Birth 2/10/1931

Date of Casualty 4/21/1964

Panel 1E/49

Plymouth, NC

ALFRED L STONEHOUSE

US ARMY

Date of Birth 11/5/1944

Date of Casualty 9/10/1966

Panel 10E/84

New York

DARRELL C TROJAHN

US MARINE CORPS

Date of Birth 1/3/1949

Date of Casualty 2/7/1968

Panel 38E/16

Nanuet, NY

WILLIAM R TURNER JR

US ARMY

Date of Birth 7/11/1947

Date of Casualty 9/19/1968

Panel 43W/44

Garnerville, NY

ROBERT C WITZEL 

US ARMY

Date of Birth 12/7/1946

Date of Casualty 7/23/1968

Panel 51W/47

Spring Valley, NY

JOHN J WOODRUM

US ARMY

Date of Birth 2/26/1947

Date of Casualty 5/9/1971

Panel 3W/28

Stony Point, NY